IIT JAM Answer Key 2020

IIT JAM Answer Key 2020

IIT JAM 2020 Answer Key – The Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur will release IIT JAM Answer Key 2020 soon in pdf form. Candidates can download Official answer keys of JAM 2020 at jam.iitk.ac.in. The examination was successfully conducted on February 9 (Sunday). IIT JAM 2020 Answer Keys includes all the correct answers of questions for different subjects. IIT Kanpur will release the provisional IIT JAM answer key 2020 first then final one. Read below how to download IIT JAM 2020 Answer Key, release date, cutoff, and much more.

How to download IIT JAM Answer Key 2020

  • Go to candidate login of jam.iitk.ac.in (IIT JAM 2020)
  • Enter the login details
  • Click on the ‘Submit’ button
  • A new window will open showing the JAM response sheet.

JAM Answer Key 2020

SubjectQuestion PaperAnswer Key
BiotechnologyAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
ChemistryAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
GeologyAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
MathematicsAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
Mathematical StatisticsAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
PhysicsAvailable SoonAvailable Soon

JAM Previous Year Cut Offs

Candidates applying for the entrance test must check the previous year cutoff of JAM to get an idea about the minimum marks required to be eligible for the counselling.

JAM Cut Off 2019

SubjectGENOBC (NCL)SC/ST/PwD
Chemistry20.3118.2810.15
Physics24.9922.4912.49
Mathematics22.9620.6611.48
Mathematical Statistics16.0814.478.04
Geology35.0731.5617.54
Biotechnology22.9320.6411.46

JAM Cut Off 2018

SubjectGENOBCSC/ST/PwD
Chemistry28.4625.6114.23
Biotechnology27.6724.913.84
Physics17.0515.358.53
Mathematical statistics18.9717.079.48
Mathematics16.8415.168.42
Biological Sciences21.4819.3310.74
Geology37.4733.7218.73

JAM Cutoff 2017

SubjectsGeneralOBC (NCL)SCSTPwD
Biotechnology26.672413.3413.3413.34
Biological Sciences33.9930.59171717
Chemistry23.3521.0211.6811.6811.68
Physics14.7913.317.397.397.39
Mathematics19.5117.569.769.769.76
Mathematical Statistics19.0417.149.529.529.52
Geology33.2929.9616.6416.6416.64

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *