Sarkariresult, Sarkariresults Info, Sarkari result 2020, सरकारी रिजल्ट, Sarkari Exam

SSC CPO SI 2020 Online Form Released; Register and Apply Here

SSC CPO SI 2020 Online Form Released; Register and Apply Here
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

SSC CPO SI 2020 Online Form has been released at ssc.nic.in. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has activated registration and application form link CPO 1564 Sub Inspector Job Post. All the Interested candidates can read eligibility, application dates, how to apply, fees and more here –

ssc-logo

SSC CPO SI 2020 Eligibility Details

  • Delhi SI : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Driving License.
  • Other Post : Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream.
Age Limit as on 01/01/2021: Min. Age : 20 Yrs. and Max. Age : 25 Yrs.Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

SSC CPO SI 2020 Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 17 June 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 16 July 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 18 July 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date (Offline) : 22 July 2020
  • Paper I Exam Date : 23-26 November 2020
  • Paper II Exam Date : 01 March 2021

How to apply for SSC CPO SI 2020

Step 1: Click on the official link which is provided on this page.

Step 2: Click on link of Apply Link given on the official page. The registration link will open up in the new window.

Step 3: Click on New Registration in SSC CPO 2020 application window and then click on the register button.

Step 4: To begin with the registration, candidates need to provide basic details like name, parents’ name, date of birth, email id, mobile number etc.

Step 5: Click on submit button to submit your online registration form of SSC CPO 2020. It is advised that candidates verify their details before submitting the form. All the candidates will be issued Registration ID for SSC CPO 2020 exam.

Candidates are required to login with the provided Registration ID, date of birth and password to complete registration for SSC CPO 2020.

Step 6: In the next step, candidates would have to upload photograph and signature following the requisites mentioned by SSC.

Photograph – The photograph must be clicked in front of white colour or light coloured background and must be more than 4 kb in size and less than 12 kb. The photograph resolution must be 100*120 pixels in width and height.

Signature – The signature must be in black or blue ink on white sheet. The scanned copy of signature must be in jpg format and it should be more than 1 kb in size and less than 12 kb. The resolution should be 40*60 pixels in width and height.

Step 7: Login with registered ID and password to complete the Part-II of the application form of SSC CPO 2020.

Step 8: After filling up the application form, candidates must preview the entire application form of SSC CPO 2020 once to look for any glitches in the form.

Step 9: Click on Final Submit button after previewing the complete online SSC CPO 2020 application form.

SSC CPO SI 2020 Job Vacancies

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
SI in Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female3517812678
SI (GD) in CRPFMale421281104156781040
Female13935232
SI (GD) in BSFMale9463233517232
Female5312112
SI (GD) in ITBPMale22734036
Female411107
SI (GD) in CISFMale8513118
Female200002
SI (GD) in SSBMale8413016
Female000000
Physical Eligibility Details
Gender & CategoryHeightChestRaceLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (Gen./OBC/SC)170 CM80-85100 Meter in 16 Sec.3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male (ST)162.5 CM77-82
Female (Gen./OBC/SC)157 CMNA100 Meter in 18 Sec.2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3

SSC CPO SI 2020 Important Links

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
More Latest Jobs 2020Click Here

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *