Upcoming Bank Exams 2020-21 – Notification, Full List with Dates, Qualification, Apply Online

By | June 22, 2020

Upcoming Bank Exams 2020-21 – India is one of the fastest growing economy in the world and banking is the core to provide the base to the Indian Economy. There are various Government and Private Bank in India Like SBI, PNB, Oriental Bank, Axis Bank, HDFC bank and more. These banks also better known for their banking recruitment process and Job vacancies.

In This article we are going to discuss about upcoming bank exams 2020 in details. We will provide various information about upcoming bank exams 2020 like job notification, dates, full list, how to apply, what are the qualification and more.

Upcoming Bank Exams

There are total number of 21 public sector banks that recruit personnel for RBI, IBPS and SBI for clerk, Probationary Officer and Specialist Officer post.

Upcoming Bank Exams 2020-21: Dates and Name

Exam NamesBank Exam DatesBank Exam Notification
SBI PO 2020Prelims- June-July 2020 (tentative)
Mains-July-August 2020 (tentative)
SBI PO 2020 notification is yet to be released.
SBI Clerk 2020Prelims- February 22nd, 29th & March 1st and 8th 2020
Mains- To be notified later
SBI Clerk 2020 notification released on January 3, 2020.
SBI Specialist Officer (SO) 2020March 8, 2020SBI SO 2020 Notification For Deputy Manager (Law) released.
IBPS RRB Officer 2020Prelims- August 1, 2020 August 2, 2020 August 8, 2020 August 9, 2020 August 16, 2020
Mains- September 9, 2020
IBPS RRB 2020 notification is yet to be released.
IBPS PO 2020Prelims Exam Date: October 3, 2020 October 4, 2020 October 10, 2020
Mains Exam Date:November 28, 2020
IBPS PO Notification 2020 is yet to release.
IBPS Clerk 2020Prelims Exam Date:December 12, 2020 December 13, 2020 December 19, 2020 Mains Exam Date:January 24, 2021IBPS Clerk Notification 2020 yet to release.
IBPS Specialist Officer (SO) 2020Prelims Exam Date:December 26, 2020 December 27, 2020
Mains Exam Date:January 30, 2021
IBPS SO Notification 2020 is yet to release.
RBI Assistant 2020Prelims – February 14, 2020 February 15, 2020
Mains –  To be notified later
RBI Assistant Notification 2020 released on December 23, 2020
RBI Grade B 2020Phase I Exam- November 2020 (tentative)RBI Grade B Notification 2020 yet to be released.

Upcoming Bank Exams 2020-21 – Job Vacancies

Bank ExamNo of Vacancies
SBI PO 20202000
SBI Clerk 20209633
IBPS RRB 202018000
IBPS Clerk 20208000
IBPS PO 20204000
RBI Grade B 2020500
RBI Assistant 2020700
IBPS SO 20201200
SBI SO 2020200

Q1. What are the top Upcoming Bank Exams in 2020?

SBI PO, SBI clerk, IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, IBPS SO, RBI Grade B & RBI Assistant are the top banking exams.

Q2. Is a B.Tech student eligible for bank exams

Yes.

Q3. Which are the top SSC exams in 2020

SSC CGL
SSC CHSL
SSC CPO
SSC JE
SSC STENO
SSC SELECTION POST
SSC MTS

List Of Public Sector Banks – Name and Headquarters

Sl.No.Bank NameHeadquarters
1Allahabad BankKolkata
2Andhra BankHyderabad
3Bank of BarodaVadodara
4Bank of IndiaMumbai
5Bank of MaharashtraPune
6Canara BankBangalore
7Central Bank of IndiaMumbai
8Corporation BankMangalore
9Dena BankMumbai
10Indian BankChennai
11Indian Overseas BankChennai
12Oriental Bank of CommerceNew Delhi
13Punjab National BankNew Delhi
14Punjab & Sind BankNew Delhi
15Syndicate BankManipal
16State Bank of IndiaMumbai
17Union Bank of IndiaMumbai
18United Bank of IndiaKolkata
19UCO BankKolkata
20Vijaya BankBangalore
21IDBI Bank LtdMumbai
22India Post Payments BankNew Delhi

List of Old Private Banks Name and Headquarters

Sl.No.Bank NameHeadquarters
1Catholic Syrian BankThrissur
2City Union BankKumbakonam
3Dhanlaxmi BankThrissur
4Federal BankKerala
5Jammu and Kashmir BankJammu and Kashmir
6Karnataka BankMangalore
7Karur Vysya BankTamil Nadu
8Lakshmi Vilas BankTamil Nadu
9Nainital BankUttaranchal
10Ratnakar BankMumbai
11South Indian BankThrissur
12Tamilnad Mercantile BankTuticorin

List of New Private Sector Banks Name and Headquarters

Sl. NoBank NameHeadquarters
1AXIS Bank Ltd.Mumbai
2Bandhan BankKolkata
3Capital Local Area Bank Ltd.Punjab
4Coastal Local Area Bank Ltd.Andhra Pradesh
5DCB Bank LimitedMaharashtra
6HDFC Bank Ltd.Mumbai
7ICICI Bank LtdMumbai
8IDFCMumbai
9IndusInd Bank Ltd.Mumbai
10ING Vysya Bank Ltd.Bangalore
11Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.Mumbai
12Krishna Bhima Samruddhi LocalMahabubnagar
13RBL Bank.Kolhapur
14Yes Bank Ltd.Mumbai

Latest Govt Jobs 2020

  • IBPS RRB 2020 Supplementary Exam; Last Date to apply November 9
    Exam Name – IBPS RRB 2020 Supplementary Exam Short Details – Institute of Banking Personnel and Selection has issued a notification on registration process and holding an additional cycle of Online Preliminary Examinations under CRP-RRBs-IX for the post of Officers Scale-I and Office Assistant (Multipurpose). The registration process for the IBPS RRB 2020 will begin… Read More »
  • NEET 2020 Result, Final Answer Key Released at ntaneet.nic.in
    Exam Name – NEET (National Eligibility cum Entrance Test) Short Details – National Testing Agency (NTA) has declared NEET 2020 result and answer key online mode at official website www.ntaneet.nic.in. All the appeared candidate can download NEET 2020 result cum score card and final answer key here. Read more details like how to download ntaneet.nic.in… Read More »
  • PU LLB 2020 Application Form Released; Apply Online Form Here
    Exam Name – PU LLB Short Details – Punjab University has released PU LLB 2020 application form in online mode at official website www.onlineadmissions.puchd.ac.in. All the aspirants can register and apply online form till September 30, 2020. Read more details like how to apply punjab law application, exam dates, fee, qualification and much more here.… Read More »
  • WB Police Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 139 SI & ASI Post
    Post Name – Sub Inspector (SI), Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI), Constable Vacancy. Short Details – West Bengal Police has released job notification for 139 Sub Inspector (SI), Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI), Constable for WB Police Recruitment 2020 at official website www.wppolice.gov.in. All the aspirants can download Job notification pdf and also register and apply online… Read More »
  • BPSC 66th Notification 2020 for 562 combined civil services vacancies
    Post Name – Dy. Superintendent of Police, District Commander Prisoner, State Tax Assistant Commissioner, Junior Election Officer, Planning Officer, Reed Officer, Bihar Probation Service, Additional District Transport Officer and more. Short Details – Bihar Public Service Commission has released job notification for 562 vacancies 16 September 2020 at official website www.bpsc.bih.nic.in. All the aspirants can… Read More »
  • UPPCL Assistant Accountant Backlog Recruitment 2020
    Post Name – Assistant Accountant Backlog Job Vacancies in UPPCL. Short Details – Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) has started Online Form of UPPCL Assistant Accountant Backlog Recruitment 2020 at official website www.upenergy.in. All the aspirants can download Job notification pdf and also register and apply online for Associate Professor and Professor Physics Job… Read More »
  • Bihar BPSC Associate Professor and Professor Physics Recruitment 2020
    Post Name – Associate Professor and Professor Physics Job Vacancies Post. Short Details – Bihar Public Service Commission Patna (BPSC) has started Online Form of Bihar BPSC Associate Professor and Professor Physics Recruitment 2020 at official website www.bpsc.bih.nic.in. All the aspirants can download Job notification pdf and also register and apply online for Associate Professor… Read More »
  • OPSC Jobs Recruitment 2020 – 210 Assistant Executive Engineers (Civil) Vacancies Post
    Post Name – Assistant Executive Engineers (Civil) Job Vacancies Post. Short Details – Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC) has started Online Form of OPSC Jobs Recruitment 2020 for 210 Assistant Executive Engineers (Civil) Post Vacancies at official website www.opsc.gov.in. All the aspirants can download Job notification pdf and also register and apply online for Assistant… Read More »
  • NHM ZP Satara Recruitment 2020 for 552 Medical Officer Staff Nurse, Servant Job Post Vacancies
    Post Name – Physician, Anaesthetist, Medical Officer, Ayush Medical Officer, Hospital Manager , Staff Nurse, X-Ray ECG and Lab Technician, Room Servant Job Post. Short Details – National Health Mission (NHM), Zilla Arogya Society, Satara, Maharashtra has started Online Form of NHM ZP Satara Recruitment 2020 for 552 Medical Officer Staff Nurse, Servant Job Post… Read More »
  • ECIL Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 350 Technical Officer Post
    Post Name – Technical Officer Job in ECIL. Short Details – Electronic Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) has started Online Form of ECIL Recruitment 2020 for 350 Technical Officer Post on 19 August 2020 at official website www.careers.ecil.co.in. All the aspirants can download Job notification pdf and also register and apply online for Technical Officer… Read More »
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *